Home Page

Staffing

I would like to introduce the following staff

 

 

                                          Teacher                                            Teaching Assistant/s

Reception

Hummingbird                    Anne Pleace                                      Linda Deacon/Sandra Tollett

                                                                                                    Kelly O'Connell

Robin                                 Michelle Bennett/                              Emily Ashworth & Keely Coetzer

                                          Charlotte Garlick                               Sharon Walder

Swift                                  Georgie Ryder                                   Maria Ashworth & Gill Hoddinott

 

Year 1

Goldfinch                           Annabel Foord/Annalisa Woodford   Marnie Durnford

Kingfisher                          Karen Underdown                             Chelsea St Pierre

Sparrow                            Claire Blackwell                                 Linda Enticknap                                

 

Year 2

Woodpecker                     Claire Phillips                                    Diane Holloway & Gaynor Faulkner

Flamingo                          Alice Watling                                     Michelle Naylor

Swan                                Lauren Parker                                   Kay Foord

                                                  

Year 3

Puffin                                Ruth Raven                                        Lucy Kistruck

Blackbird                          Catherine Coleman                            Jo Jefferies 

 

Year 4

Macaw                             Louise Payne                                     Louise Pratt 

Peacock                           Caitlin Bullworthy                              Jackie Johnson

 

Year 5

Eagle                                Danielle Hall                                     Clare Watson & Lucy Russon

Penguin                            Shauney Wyatt                                 Sarah Walker

 

Year 6

Falcon                              Tim Pye                                            Shelley James & Janine Smith

Kookaburra                      Oliver Jeffery                                    Angela Whitton     

Owl                                  Lindsay Bruce                                   Tara Dyer                                  

 

HLTA                              Jo Morgan, Eliza Aspinall & Lorraine Joseph

 

Reading TAs                 Donna Brett     

 

Pastoral Support Leader       Sam Roach

 

Family Liaison Officer           Jemma Tate

 

Sport staff                               Nicole Ward & Josh Mitchell

 

Librarian                                 Fran Russon


Top