Home Page

Staffing

Our Minster Magic Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

Heads of School: Lynne Lewis ,Michelle Jeffery

Deputy Headteacher/SENCo: Lynsey Dunn

Assistant Headteacher: Timothy Pye

 

Middle Leadership Team

Timothy Pye

Danielle Hall

Louise  Payne

Ruth Raven

Annabel Foord

Annalisa Woodford

Michelle Bennett

 

DSL Network

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lead DSL Lynne Lewis

Deputy DSLs

Sam Roach

Jemma Tate

Lynsey Dunn

Michelle Jeffery  

Timothy Pye

                                                                                                                  

 

Teaching Team

 

Teaching Team

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

EYFS

Robin

Michelle Bennett (YL)

Charlotte Garlick

Emily Ashworth, Keely Coetzer

 

Hummingbird

Anne Pleace

Linda Deacon/Sandra Tollett, Kelly O’Connell

Swift

Georgie Ryder

Maria Ashworth, Gill Hoddinott

Year 1

Chaffinch

Annabel Foord (YL)

Annalisa Woodford (YL)

Marnie Durnford

1:1

Sharon Walder

 

Kingfisher

Karen Underdown

Chelsea St. Pierre

 

Sparrow

Claire Blackwell

Linda Enticknap

Year 2

Woodpecker

Claire Phillips (YL)

Diane Holloway

 

Flamingo

Alice Watling

Michelle Naylor

1:1      Gaynor Faulkner

Swan

Lauren Parker

Kay Foord

Year 3

Puffin

Ruth Raven (YL)

Lucy Kistruck

 

Blackbird

Catherine Coleman

Jo Jefferies

Year 4

Macaw

Louise Payne (YL)

Louise Pratt

 

Peacock

Caitlin Bullsworthy

Jackie Johnson

Year 5

Eagle

Charlotte Pattison

Clare Watson

1:1

Lucy Russon

 

Penguin

Shauney Wyatt

Sarah Walker

Year 6

Falcon

Tim Pye (YL)

Shelley James

1:1       Janine Rayfield

 

Kookaburra

Oliver Jeffery

Angela Whitton

Owl

Lindsay Bruce

Tara Dyer

Donna Brett: Reading

 

 

Staff and Student Mentors

Claire Phillips

 

HLTAs

Joanne Morgan

Eliza Aspinall

Lorraine Joseph

Nicole Ward (Sports Coach)

Joshua Mitchell (Sports Coach)

 

Bookworker

Assistant Librarian

Fran Russon

Mrs J Martyn

 

Support Staff

Family Liaison Officer:

Jemma Tate

Pastoral Support Leader:

Sam Roach

School Secretary:

Sylvia Bishop

Attendance Officer:

Beverly Halsey

PA to SLT/Network manager

Karen Nixon

Finance and Personnel Officer

Paula Cruickshank

Caretaker:

Assistant Caretaker

Barry Stallon

Joshua Mitchell, John Watts

 

Chair of Governors

 Davina Savage dsavage@tiltrust.org

 

TILT CEO

TILT DCEO

TILT CFO

 Debbie Wheeler

 Ryan Driver

Jeanette Read

 

 

 


Top