Home Page

Staffing

I would like to introduce the following staff

 

 

                                          Teacher                                                Teaching Assistant/s

Reception

Wagtail                              Annabel Foord/                                     Kate Dollimore & Marnie Durnford

                                          Annalisa Woodford

Robin                                 Michelle Bennett/                                  Gill Hoddinott & Clare Blackwell

                                          Charlotte Garlic

 

Year 1

Goldfinch                           Lindsay Bruce                                      Kay Foord

Chaffinch                           Georgie Ryder                                     Keely Coetzer 

 

Year 2

Blackbird                          Claire Phillips                                        Michelle Naylor   & Sharon Walder

Kingfisher                         Karen Underdown                                 Diane Holloway

 

Year 3

Puffin                                Ruth Raven                                          Keeley Knights

Flamingo                          Alice Watling                                        Jo Jefferies         & Kelly O'Connell

Woodpecker                    Jodie Moss                                           Linda Enticknap     Donna Brett

 

Year 4

Kookaburra                      Oliver Jeffery                                       Tara Dyer

Peacock                           Rob Barnes                                         Jackie Johnson  & Keeley Muttock

Macaw                              Louise Payne                                      Louise Pratt           Linda Deacon

 

Year 5

Eagle                                Danielle Hall                                       Eliza Aspinall    & Janine Smith

Kestrel                              Lauren Parker                                     Lucy Baker

Penguin                            Libbi Maytum                                      Sarah Walker

 

Year 6

Falcon                              Tim Pye                                               Shelley James       & Lucy Kistruck

Owl                                  Sally Crockford                                    Angela Whitton      Marilyn Johnson

 

HLTA                                      Jo Morgan, Vicki Sharpe, Angela Morley & Lorraine Joseph

 

Intervention Group TA          Sandra Tollett

 

Pastoral Support Leader       Sam Roach

 

Family Liaison Officer           Jemma Tate

 

Sport staff                               Nicole Ward & Josh Mitchell

 

Librarian                                 Fran Russon

 

 


Top